Past Lineups

UP+DT 2017

  • A Vulture Wake
  • Agent Orange
  • Alan Cross – “The Ongoing History of New Music”
  • Archaics
  • Arlo Maverick
  • Band of Rascals
  • Basic Instinct
  • Bedside.
  • Birds Bear Arms
  • Black Mastiff
  • Borys
  • Cadence Weapon
  • Carbolizer
  • ceeevs
  • CHAM
  • Change of Heart
  • Choir & Marching Band
  • Chron Goblin
  • Crystal Eyes
  • Dan Deacon
  • David Luca
  • Dead Fibres
  • Didgin’ For Rainbows
  • DIIV
  • DJ Marky
  • Dr. John Davis
  • Dub Vulture
  • Duotang
  • Eamon McGrath
  • Feminal Fluids
  • Fiver
  • Flafoot 56
  • Future Roots
  • Gary Debussy
  • Get Dead
  • GGOOLLDD
  • Hashteroid
  • Here Lies Man
  • Hermitess
  • Hewson grey
  • HILL
  • Holy Fuck
  • I Am Machi
  • Jake Robertz
  • Jay Gilday
  • Julie and the Wrong Guys
  • Kiytek
  • Klusterfunk
  • Leif Vollebekk
  • Library Voices
  • Louise Burns
  • Lyra Brown
  • Mad Bomber Society
  • Metrik
  • Molten Lava
  • Moon King
  • MoreWine
  • N3O (members of N3K)
  • Napalmpom
  • Nature Of
  • Nick Degree
  • Night Vision Music
  • No More Moments
  • Nuela Charles
  • Pet Blessings
  • Phatcat
  • Physical Copies
  • Port Juvee
  • Pyramid // Indigo
  • Rae Spoon
  • Rebuild/Repair
  • Red Hot Gospel
  • Reverend Horton Heat
  • Ryan Wells
  • Sahib
  • Sister Nancy
  • Sleepkit
  • Summering
  • Swear By The Moon
  • Tei Shi
  • The Dice Cubes
  • The Fuzz Kings
  • The Garrys
  • The Highest Order
  • The Middle Coast
  • The Provincial Archive
  • The Whitsundays
  • Trapped Under Ice
  • Tropic Harbour
  • TUNS
  • U.S. Girls
  • Vibes
  • Wadjit
  • Weaves
  • Whitey Houston
  • Wintersleep
  • Woodhawk

UP+DT 2016

  • 100 Mile House
  • Alpine Decline
  • Altameda
  • Anzu
  • Artisan Loyalist
  • Bad Buddy
  • BAND
  • Banshee
  • Basia Bulat
  • Ben Stevenson
  • Big Wild
  • Billy Moon
  • Born Ruffians
  • Bruce McCulloch
  • Carpenter
  • Chris Page
  • Clinton St. John
  • Close Talker
  • Concealer
  • Counterfeit Jeans
  • Craig Schram
  • Crystal Eyes
  • Don Pyle – Out of Focus Talking Slide Show
  • Dragon Fli Empire
  • Dri Hiev
  • Drive By Punch
  • Electricity for Everybody!
  • Exits
  • Expanda Fuzz
  • Expire
  • Faith Healer
  • Gary Debussy
  • High Jinks
  • HUMANS
  • I Am Machi
  • If These Trees Could Talk
  • Jesse & the Dandelions
  • Jim Bryson
  • Jody Glenham & the Dreamers
  • Jody Shenkarek
  • JPNSGRLS
  • Kathleen McGee
  • Kinetik Phorm
  • Knight Riderz
  • LA Foster
  • Lab Coast
  • Labour
  • Labradoodle
  • Living with Lions
  • Lucette
  • Mariel Buckley Trio
  • Max Ulis
  • McGowan Family Band
  • Mercy Funk
  • Michael Bernard Fitzgerald
  • Miesha & The Spanks
  • Mitchmatic
  • Mohsin Zaman
  • Mortality Rate
  • N3K
  • Nature Of
  • Night Vision
  • Nuela Charles
  • Oh Pep!
  • Our Mercury
  • Prince Bunny
  • Pyramid//Indigo
  • Royal Canoe
  • Sabota
  • Sam Spades
  • Samantha Savage Smith
  • Seeing Red
  • Shadowy Men on a Shadowy Planet
  • Short Leash
  • Slow Down Molasses
  • Stop Podcasting Yourself
  • Switches
  • Tennyson
  • The Allovers
  • The Den
  • The Elwins
  • The Hearts
  • The Paranomasiac
  • The Provincial Archive
  • The Sadies
  • The Yawpers
  • Tokyo Police Club
  • Tropic Harbour
  • Tyler Butler & His Handsome Friends
  • Vibes
  • Walrus
  • Wares
  • White Lung
  • Woodhawk
  • Worst Days Down
  • Youth Decay
  • Zebra Pulse

UP+DT 2015

  • Viet Cong
  • Cashmere Cat
  • Earthless
  • Humans
  • Ought
  • The Pack A.D.
  • D.O.A.
  • The Wet Secrets
  • Moon King
  • Knight Riderz
  • Jerusalem in My Heart
  • Never Young
  • Slates
  • The Provincial Archive
  • The Sumner Brothers
  • Duotang
  • Kalle Mattson
  •  Duplekita
  • The Highway Kind  
  • Artisan Loyalist
  • Sóley
  • Snorri Helgason
  • Pétur Ben
  • Willa
  • Jom Comyn
  • Grey Lands
  • Cygnets
  • Kys The Sky
  • Mike McDonald
  • The Fight
  • Jessica Moss
  • Living Hour
  • Jenie Thai
  • Language Arts
  • Arrabio
  • Adictox 
  • Counterfeit Jeans
  • Chron Goblin
  • The Allovers
  • Miesha & The Spanks
  • Viking Fell
  • Black Thunder
  • Borys
  • Swear by the Moon
  • FeverFew
  • Vibes
  • R.Ariel
  • Billie Zizi
  • Conjure

UP+DT 2014

  • Constantines
  • Red Fang
  • Small Black
  • Zion I
  • Less Than Jake
  • Pup
  • Ladyhawk
  • Minnesota
  • Baptists + Claptone
  • Naomi Punk
  • Big D & The Kids Table
  • Young Guv
  • Faunts
  • Young Liars
  • Knight Riderz
  • The Harpoonist & The Axe Murderer
  • The Darcys
  • Shooting Guns
  • The Interrupters
  • Molten Lava

  • High Kicks

  • Paul Stewart

  • Black Mastiff

  • Yacht Club

  • Homeshake

  • Tough Age

  • Black Thunder

  • Mitchmatic

  • Waingro

  • Physical Copies

  • The Secretaries

  • Slates

  • Mcgowan Family Band

  • The Nulls

  • Marlaena Moore

  • Ringleader

  • Mike Edel

  • Tee Tahs

  • Chron Goblin
  • Switches
  • Viking Fell
  • Language Arts
  • Night Committee
  • Desiderata
  • Old Wives
  • Electricity For Everybody
  • N3K
  • Morals
  • Summering
  • Port Juvee
  • Braden Gates
  • The Roper Show
  • Tropic Harbour
  • The Fight
  • Verttigo
  • Labradoodle
  • We Were Friends

UP+DT 2013

  • Plants And Animals
  • Whitehorse
  • Skratch Bastid
  • Rae Spoon
  • Mat The Alien
  • Wool On Wolves
  • Black Mastiff
  • Northcote
  • Daniel Romano
  • The Matinee
  • Whitey Houston
  • Fire Next Time
  • Wildlife
  • The Wet Secrets
  • Jeff Stuart And The Hearts
  • Nik 7 And Jaycie Jayce
  • Knight Riderz
  • Slow Down, Molasses
  • Awesomehots
  • Colleen Brown
  • Hot Panda
  • Good For Grapes
  • Cowpuncher
  • Three Wolf Moon
  • Book Of Caverns
  • Labradoodle
  • High Kicks
  • Bombchan
  • Dj Weezl
  • Field + Stream
  • N3k Trio
  • The All Overs
  • Physical Copies
  • Wildways
  • Cora Kim
  • Divepool
  • Lords Kitchner
  • Cantoo
  • Black Thunder
  • Temple
  • Nature Of
  • Switches
  • I Am Machi
  • Beat Burglar
  • Arrowz